Privacy declaration

De Looper Analytical Version 1.0

De Looper Analytical, located at Bukkumweg 24-M 5081 CT HILVARENBEEK, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process

We respect your privacy and ensure that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially. Processing of personal data is done in accordance with the requirements set by the General Data Protection Regulation. This privacy statement describes how De Looper Analytical deals with your personal data. We process your personal data on the basis of the following land laws: The processing is necessary for the performance of an agreement in which you are the party involved, or at your request to take measures before the conclusion of an agreement. You have given permission for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes.

For what purpose we process personal data

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising
  • You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • Allow you to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you

We analyze your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences. Below is an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Sex
  • phone number
  • Function
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Data about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of an ad network
  • Internet browser and device type
Cookies

We collect the online data for research in order to gain a better insight into our customers so that we can tailor our services accordingly. The website www.delooperanalytical.com uses “cookies” (text files placed on your computer) to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website can be transferred to secure servers De Looper Analytical or those of a third party. This information is used to keep track of how the customer uses the website, to compile reports on website activity and to offer other services relating to website activity and internet use.

Our website may also include links to third party websites. Although these website (s) have been carefully selected, De Looper Analytical is not responsible for these third parties and the way in which they handle your (personal) data. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Google Analytics

www.delooperanalytical.com uses Google Analytics cookies to gain insight into:

  • The visitor numbers
  • What are the most visited pages of the website
  • Through which channels visitors come in e.a.

De Looper Analytical has concluded a processor agreement with Google for this. De Looper Analytical does not use other Google services in combination with the Google Analytics cookies.

Purposes

De Looper Analytical does not collect or use information for purposes other than the purposes described in this privacy statement unless we have obtained your permission in advance.

Third parties

The information will not be shared with third parties. No different from the law, your request or processors who carry out certain tasks on behalf of De Looper Analytical (such as the mailtool provider, hosting party and IT administrator).

Automated decision-making

We do not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of De Looper Analytical).

Retention periods for personal data

We keep your personal data as long as necessary to perform a correct service. In addition, we keep your personal data for the period in which we consider this to be relevant in the context of our services. The aforementioned terms apply unless De Looper Analytical is obliged by law to store personal data for a longer period of time.

Use private section website

Customers of De Looper Analytical can (in the future) receive a username and password to log in to the private area of the website (www.delooperanalytical.com). As a user you are responsible for carefully handling the user name and password. We assume that a person who logs on with a username and password is authorized to use it. If you suspect that the password is known to unauthorized persons, you should inform De Looper Analytical as soon as possible so that measures can be taken.

Changes

This privacy statement is tailored to the use of and possibilities on this site and to the purchase of services and goods. Any changes and / or changes to this site may lead to changes to this privacy statement. It is therefore advisable to consult this privacy statement on a regular basis.

Choices for personal data

We offer all visitors and customers the opportunity to view, rectify, change, or delete their personal information. You have the right to object to the processing of personal data. You are entitled to transfer the data to another party. You have the right to withdraw the permission to process the personal data. If you have complaints about how De Looper Analytical deals with the processing of your personal data, you can report this to the Dutch Data Protection Authority. (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/) The provision of the personal data is a condition for the execution of the service or delivery. The data subject (person whose details are) is obliged to provide the data, if the information is not provided, then the service or delivery cannot be performed.

Switch off cookies

Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some features and services on our and other websites may not function properly if cookies are disabled in your browser. Questions and feedback We regularly check whether De Looper Analytical complies with this privacy policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact:

 

De Looper Analytical
Bukkumweg 24-M
5081 CT  HILVARENBEEK
T +31(0) 13 505 42 16
E info@delooperanalytical.com
I www.deloopeanalytical.com

This declaration was last updated on May 19 2018